Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to MSHSL State Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 03:39 PM
2012 Minnesota State High School League
Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships
Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012
Meet Program
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5-1E St. Cloud Cathedral 8:29.92
4-1F East Grand Forks 8:29.43
1-1G Byron 8:22.28
2-2A Albany 8:24.64
3-2B Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 8:26.50
6-2C Redwood Valley 8:31.26
7-2D Yellow Medicine East 8:38.96
Section 2 Timed Finals
9-1C Minnehaha Academy 8:19.06
8-1D Virginia 8:18.07
5-1E Mesabi East 8:12.53
4-1F Perham 8:10.32
1-1G Madelia/Truman* 8:07.09
2-2A Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 8:09.64
3-2B Cotter 8:09.84
6-2C Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 8:12.81
7-2D St. James 8:16.46
10-2E Mayer Lutheran 8:20.22
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 713 Jacob Tucker 10 Esko 16.37
2 222 Jarret Imlay 12 LCWM-Nicolle 15.95
3 535 Jon Terning 12 Litchfield 15.68
4 105 Cole Fuchs 12 Byron 15.21
5 208 Ryan Heuer 12 Fairmont 15.06
6 438 Jon Tollefson 9 St. Croix Lu 15.67
7 837 Jesse Eastman 12 Roseau 15.83
8 729 Michael Pender 11 MooseLkWillRiv 16.04
Heat 2 Prelims
1 608 Matthew Schettler 10 Browerville 16.39
2 833 Matt Moberg 10 Park Christi 15.95
3 325 Chris Fischer 12 Redwood Vall 15.69
4 431 Daniel Otto 12 NewLife/Bethany 15.40
5 142 Adam Bungum 12 Triton 14.97
6 322 Aaron Kozlowski 12 Pipestone Ar 15.42
7 512 Pat Zoller 12 Annandale 15.82
8 639 Shane White 12 Pillager 15.96
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 253 Sean Oconnell 11 St. Peter 11.54
2 741 Cade Stackpool 11 Virginia 11.36
3 140 Rodney Smith 12 Stewartville 11.28
4 520 Tyler Beehler 10 Foley 11.22
5 123 Blake Johnson 12 Kenyon-Wanam 11.15
6 432 CJ Damey 9 PSA 11.27
7 602 Michael Whitney 11 Breckenridge 11.34
8 838 Dylan Gjovik 12 Roseau 11.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 201 Nick Beattie 11 Blue Earth A 11.61
2 302 Aaron Wubben 12 Central MN C 11.39
3 405 Andrew Headrick 12 Breck School 11.31
4 112 Adam Drenckhahn 12 Caledonia/Sp 11.27
5 717 David Paynotta 12 HinckFin 11.13
6 321 Jack Thony 11 Murray Count 11.27
7 551 Jordan Pangerl 12 Pine City 11.32
8 646 Brian Huber 11 Staples-Motl 11.40
9 803 Blake Brekken 11 Crookston 11.62
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Sauk Centre 1:34.74
2 Mora 1:33.29
3 Watertown-Mayer 1:32.19
4 Rochester Lourdes 1:30.41
5 Caledonia/Spring Grove* 1:32.11
6 Maple Lake 1:33.06
7 Crookston 1:34.21
8 East Grand Forks 1:35.76
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Luverne 1:34.87
2 Virginia 1:33.34
3 St. Croix Lutheran 1:32.33
4 Waseca 1:30.61
5 Moose Lake/Willow River* 1:31.61
6 St. Peter 1:32.56
7 Montevideo 1:33.88
8 Pillager 1:35.08
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
17-1A 301 Nick Stoks 11 Canby/Minneota/L 4:40.34
16-1B 303 Ben Burgett 9 Community Ch 4:35.74
13-1C 730 Romeo Benish 12 Proctor 4:32.28
12-1D 146 Nathan Warneke 12 Zumbrota-Maz 4:30.52
9-1E 832 Bryon Schuldt 12 Nevis 4:28.50
8-1F 555 Daniel Borash 12 Royalton 4:26.36
5-1G 559 Nick Golebiowski 10 St. Cloud Ca 4:23.97
4-1H 401 Brandon Clark 12 Blake School 4:23.03
1-1I 264 Shane Streich 9 Waseca 4:19.29
2-2A 229 Cade Ekstrom 11 Madelia/Trum 4:19.68
3-2B 734 Matt Welch 11 Proctor 4:22.79
6-2C 524 Charlie Lawrence 11 Foley 4:24.75
7-2D 609 Chalmer Combellick 12 Clinton-Gr-B 4:26.16
10-2E 415 Steven Zeller 12 Concordia Ac 4:28.92
11-2F 635 Brady Speicher 11 Perham 4:30.03
14-2G 830 Bryan Hasbargen 12 Lake of the 4:34.19
15-2H 135 Ian Torchia 10 Rochester Lo 4:34.77
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Litchfield 45.41
2 Pequot Lakes 45.19
3 St. Croix Lutheran 44.40
4 Waseca 43.67
5 LCWM-Nicollet* 44.33
6 Esko 45.18
7 Luverne 45.38
8 Browerville 45.44
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Roseau 45.43
2 Foley 45.24
3 Triton 44.43
4 Kenyon-Wanamingo 44.07
5 Concordia Academy-Roseville 44.11
6 Hinkley-Finlayson 45.07
7 Crookston 45.29
8 Montevideo 45.43
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 513 Jacob Rajkowski 12 Braham High 51.63
2 442 Joe Werz 10 St. Croix Lu 51.15
3 241 Matt Tessmer 11 Minnesota Va 50.65
4 725 Josh Cisar 12 MooseLkWillRiv 49.87
5 710 Riley Mudek 11 Esko 50.37
6 243 Addison Montiel 12 Sibley East 50.70
7 834 Austin Carlson 10 Park Rapids 51.22
8 518 Austin Pelkey 11 Eden Valley- 51.65
Heat 2 Prelims
1 319 Jose Gonzales 10 Mountain Lak 51.41
2 407 Kendall Strandlund 11 Christ's HOF 51.04
3 611 DJ Cline 12 Ottertail Ce 50.58
4 636 Wesley DeLong 12 Pillager 49.59
5 133 McKay Carstens 10 Rochester Lo 50.41
6 117 Paul Hernke 12 Cannon Falls 50.94
7 304 Jason Vongsavanh 11 Jackson Coun 51.28
8 829 Alex Ames 11 Hawley/Ulen- 52.66
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 718 Chase Rueger 12 HinckFin 41.61
2 427 Xavier Scott 12 Minnehaha Ac 41.23
3 431 Daniel Otto 12 NewLife/Bethany 40.27
4 208 Ryan Heuer 12 Fairmont 39.17
5 105 Cole Fuchs 12 Byron 40.26
6 504 Mitchell Kollodge 10 Albany 40.99
7 702 Tony Anselmo 12 Bigfork 41.42
8 802 Dillon Dahl 12 BGMR Freeze* 42.52
Heat 2 Prelims
1 619 Alex Ukkelberg 12 Ottertail Ce 41.72
2 331 Austin LaFollette 11 Southwest MN 41.30
3 535 Jon Terning 12 Litchfield 40.63
4 217 Cody Pelowski 12 Jordan 39.21
5 142 Adam Bungum 12 Triton 40.23
6 318 Chase Testa 12 Montevideo 40.76
7 837 Jesse Eastman 12 Roseau 41.35
8 612 Collin Dague 11 Ottertail Ce 41.75
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 328 Ryan Phillips 10 Redwood Vall 2:02.76
2 424 Jacob Eggers 11 Minnehaha Ac 2:00.37
3 508 Teddy Erickson 11 Annandale 1:59.28
4 264 Shane Streich 9 Waseca 1:58.31
5 610 Jason Montonye 10 Clinton-Gr-B 1:58.37
6 227 Caleb Arndt 12 Madelia/Trum 1:59.64
7 127 Paul Kohner 11 Pine Island 2:00.56
8 846 Andrew Lansing 12 West Marshal 2:04.16
Heat 2 Prelims
1 433 Nick Manciu 10 Providence A 2:01.30
2 118 Jacob Johnson 11 Cotter 2:00.22
3 735 Kyle Blood 11 SilverBay 1:58.95
4 548 Chase Austvold 12 New London-S 1:58.15
5 728 Ben Moonen 11 MooseLkWillRiv 1:58.38
6 633 Dalton Dahms 11 Perham 2:00.14
7 305 Evan Robertson 12 Lac qui Parl 2:01.15
8 817 Austin Schultz 12 Dilworth-Gly 2:05.70
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 321 Jack Thony 11 Murray Count 23.23
3 740 Mitchell Sella 11 Virginia 22.75
4 123 Blake Johnson 12 Kenyon-Wanam 22.53
5 717 David Paynotta 12 HinckFin 22.60
6 140 Rodney Smith 12 Stewartville 22.91
7 334 Jacob Pederson 10 Yellow Medic 23.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 232 DaMarko Thomas 11 Madelia/Trum 23.71
2 405 Andrew Headrick 12 Breck School 23.12
3 703 Ben Schreiner 12 Chisholm 22.68
4 520 Tyler Beehler 10 Foley 22.36
5 636 Wesley DeLong 12 Pillager 22.68
6 407 Kendall Strandlund 11 Christ's HOF 23.00
7 203 Jacob Olson 12 Blue Earth A 23.53
Heat 3 Prelims
1 834 Austin Carlson 10 Park Rapids 23.74
2 551 Jordan Pangerl 12 Pine City 23.13
3 602 Michael Whitney 11 Breckenridge 22.69
4 727 Jake Disterhaupt 11 MooseLkWillRiv 22.43
5 112 Adam Drenckhahn 12 Caledonia/Sp 22.66
6 731 Frank DeLuca 10 Proctor 22.92
7 841 Jared Pahlen 10 Roseau 23.43
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Eden Valley-W/Kimball* 3:31.33
2 Mayer Lutheran 3:30.90
3 Fairmont 3:28.49
4 Waseca 3:27.17
5 Pillager 3:28.21
6 Byron 3:30.75
7 Roseau 3:31.29
8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3:32.92
9 Montevideo 3:33.44
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Pine City 3:31.57
2 Moose Lake/Willow River* 3:30.96
3 Rochester Lourdes 3:30.14
4 Madelia/Truman* 3:27.72
5 Glencoe-Silver Lake 3:27.98
6 Minnehaha Academy 3:30.62
7 Ottertail Central Bulldogs* 3:31.29
8 Proctor 3:31.93
9 Redwood Valley 3:33.69
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1B 330 Dillon Thooft 10 Redwood Vall 10:23.88
13-1C 622 Cody Bekkerus 11 Pelican Rapi 10:01.40
12-1D 836 Isaac Overmyer 9 Park Rapids 10:00.06
9-1E 832 Bryon Schuldt 12 Nevis 9:58.29
8-1F 242 TJ Schiltz 10 New Richland 9:58.18
5-1G 734 Matt Welch 11 Proctor 9:46.19
4-1H 524 Charlie Lawrence 11 Foley 9:44.60
1-1I 401 Brandon Clark 12 Blake School 9:36.13
2-2A 559 Nick Golebiowski 10 St. Cloud Ca 9:39.18
3-2B 146 Nathan Warneke 12 Zumbrota-Maz 9:42.87
6-2C 428 Ethan Wagner 10 Minnehaha Ac 9:53.37
7-2D 641 Jacob Gerhartz 12 Sauk Centre 9:54.19
10-2E 211 Jacob Burr 12 Glencoe-Silv 9:58.79
11-2F 135 Ian Torchia 10 Rochester Lo 9:59.00
14-2G 730 Romeo Benish 12 Proctor 10:02.82
15-2H 303 Ben Burgett 9 Community Ch 10:20.31
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 714 Josh Engel 11 Greenway Nas 12-06.00
2 638 Cory VanHal 11 Pillager 12-06.00
3 528 Tim Davie 12 Legacy 12-06.00
4 705 Kevin Drotts 11 Deer River/N 12-06.00
5 628 Eli Beachy 10 Perham 12-06.00
6 556 Max Maher 11 Rush City 12-06.00
7 411 Christian Friberg 11 Concordia Ac 12-06.00
8 318 Chase Testa 12 Montevideo 13-00.00
9 108 Robert Mesenburg 11 Byron 13-00.00
10 835 Forrest Drury 12 Park Rapids 13-00.00
11 107 Ramsey Hovelson 12 Byron 13-00.00
12 326 Randy Juell 11 Redwood Vall 13-00.00
13 239 Kevin Wagner 12 MankLoyClev 13-03.00
14 826 Josh Regorrah 11 East Grand F 13-06.00
15 404 Grant Krieger 11 Blake School 14-00.00
16 204 Jake Zebedee 12 Blue Earth A 15-03.00
Event 28 Boys High Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 214 Mitchel Sanchez 12 Glencoe-Silv 5-11.00
2 446 Hunter Hulley 10 Watertown-Ma 5-11.00
3 540 Joey Mooney 12 Maple Lake 6-01.00
4 706 Ben Bisel 11 Esko 6-01.00
5 718 Chase Rueger 12 HinckFin 6-01.00
6 547 Justin Obert 11 Mora 6-01.00
7 646 Brian Huber 11 Staples-Motl 6-02.00
8 831 Jordan Feder 10 Nevis 6-02.00
9 605 Ben Dreher 12 Browerville 6-02.00
10 139 Will Gisler 11 Stewartville 6-03.00
11 837 Jesse Eastman 12 Roseau 6-03.00
12 332 Jeff DeCock 11 Westbrook-WG 6-03.00
13 326 Randy Juell 11 Redwood Vall 6-03.00
14 116 West Spier 10 Caledonia/Sp 6-03.00
15 408 Tyler Strandlund 12 Christ's HOF 6-04.00
16 302 Aaron Wubben 12 Central MN C 6-05.00
17 128 Chase Montgomery 12 Plainview-El 6-05.00
18 263 Yves Spies 12 Waseca 6-08.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 847 Luke Yutrzenka 12 West Marshal 20-00.50
2 537 Forrest Coughlin 12 Maple Lake 20-04.25
3 510 Cooper Gauldin 12 Annandale 20-05.25
4 147 Lucas Ziemba 11 Zumbrota-Maz 20-09.00
5 332 Jeff DeCock 11 Westbrook-WG 20-09.75
6 625 Nolan Michaelson 12 Pequot Lakes 20-10.50
7 717 David Paynotta 12 HinckFin 20-11.00
8 239 Kevin Wagner 12 MankLoyClev 21-01.50
9 321 Jack Thony 11 Murray Count 21-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 326 Randy Juell 11 Redwood Vall 21-01.75
2 712 Max Reinertsen 12 Esko 21-02.00
3 253 Sean Oconnell 11 St. Peter 21-02.50
4 402 Cameron Hastings 10 Blake School 21-02.75
5 130 Alex Slawson 10 Plainview-El 21-03.50
6 645 Thomas Schwinghamer 11 Sauk Centre 21-05.00
7 833 Matt Moberg 10 Park Christi 21-07.75
8 407 Kendall Strandlund 11 Christ's HOF 21-08.50
9 646 Brian Huber 11 Staples-Motl 21-10.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 406 Geoffrey Hibbs 12 Breck School 46-02.75
2 564 Scott Grinnell 12 St. John's P 46-07.00
3 430 Nate Burstein 12 Mounds Park 46-07.00
4 845 Christopher Zimmer 11 Walker-Hacke 46-09.00
5 311 Alex Weis 11 Luverne 47-04.25
6 511 Monty Gregoire 12 Annandale 47-04.25
7 738 Joe Geiselman 12 Virginia 48-07.25
8 715 Chris Carlstrom 11 HinckFin 48-07.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 225 Dustin Gill 11 LeSueur-Hend 49-02.50
2 320 Tanner Nepp 11 Murray Count 49-10.00
3 202 Josh Johnson 12 Blue Earth A 50-07.00
4 126 Evan Bain 11 Lewiston-Alt 50-08.50
5 618 Steffan Stroh 11 Ottertail Ce 50-11.00
6 104 Brady Fuchs 12 Byron 51-05.25
7 647 Logan Meyer 12 Wadena-Deer 51-09.00
8 801 Brian Blasey 12 Ada-Borup 53-08.50
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 818 Brandon Stuhaug 12 Dilworth-Gly 133-06
2 701 Andrew Anderson 10 Bigfork 135-05
3 704 Austin Johnson 12 Cromwell 141-01
4 309 Cody Rofshus 10 Luverne 141-04
5 226 Adam Schultz 11 LeSueur-Hend 142-00
6 202 Josh Johnson 12 Blue Earth A 142-02
7 320 Tanner Nepp 11 Murray Count 142-08
8 403 Andre Hinds 12 Blake School 143-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 435 Braden Fischer 12 St. Croix Lu 144-06
2 801 Brian Blasey 12 Ada-Borup 145-10
3 619 Alex Ukkelberg 12 Ottertail Ce 149-10
4 129 Tyler Petit 12 Plainview-El 150-00
5 531 Mitch Danner 10 Litchfield 150-00
6 601 Tobias Wach 10 Ashby/Brando 150-01
7 138 Hans Lundberg 12 Rushford-Pet 150-09
8 526 Sam Udermann 11 Foley 156-01
9 618 Steffan Stroh 11 Ottertail Ce 159-01
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 332 Jeff DeCock 11 Westbrook-WG 41-09.00
2 145 Sean Adams 12 Zumbrota-Maz 41-10.50
3 509 Cole Gauldin 12 Annandale 42-00.00
4 436 Nate Haugen 11 St. Croix Lu 42-01.25
5 620 Petric VanErp 9 Ottertail Ce 42-01.50
6 549 Nick Cummings 12 Pine City 42-03.75
7 637 Devin Strack 11 Pillager 42-06.00
8 313 Jake Douglas 12 Montevideo 42-06.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 101 Gabe Kartes 12 Blooming Pra 43-02.25
2 256 Jesse Beulke 12 Tri-City Uni 43-03.00
3 833 Matt Moberg 10 Park Christi 43-04.50
4 837 Jesse Eastman 12 Roseau 43-05.50
5 712 Max Reinertsen 12 Esko 43-09.00
6 253 Sean Oconnell 11 St. Peter 43-10.00
7 409 Quentin Allums 12 Concordia Ac 44-00.75
8 720 Eric Miklausich 12 MarshallDuluth 44-04.50
Licensed to MSHSL State Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 03:43 PM
2012 Minnesota State High School League
Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships
Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 West Central Area School 9:56.49
2 Perham 9:50.97
3 Benson/KMS* 9:49.21
4 St. Paul Academy & Summit 9:46.62
5 Holdingford 9:46.89
6 St. Cloud Cathedral 9:49.94
7 Rochester Lourdes 9:52.28
8 Adrian 10:00.65
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Esko 9:44.33
2 East Grand Forks 9:42.03
3 La Crescent 9:40.80
4 Park Rapids Area 9:34.55
5 Waseca 9:40.61
6 Watertown-Mayer 9:41.97
7 Mesabi East 9:44.32
8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 9:44.86
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 601 Megan Friedrich 11 Ashby/Brando 16.70
2 323 Morgan Munsterman 12 Lac qui Parl 16.40
3 132 Jenny Mundt 12 Lewiston-Alt 15.99
4 244 Kaitlin Kamm 12 St. Peter 15.60
5 646 Jaelin Beachy 10 Staples-Motl 15.25
6 819 Laure Olson 12 Hawley/Ulen- 15.81
7 402 Caroline Nye 9 Blake School 16.14
8 733 Hailey Fentem 10 Internationa 16.53
Heat 2 Prelims
1 803 Courtney Krohn 12 BGMR Freeze* 16.59
2 314 Sylvia Zanini 12 Fulda 16.37
3 551 Kari Hoeft 10 Paynesville 15.95
4 134 Andrea Bartz 11 Plainview-El 15.41
5 214 Marissia Hagedorn 12 Blue Earth A 15.29
6 412 Robyn Blount 12 Concordia Ac 15.82
7 745 Micayla Westendorf 12 Proctor 16.25
8 532 Shelbie Walsh 12 Litchfield 16.58
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 426 Jacquelyn Bedingham 11 Minnehaha Ac 13.15
2 737 Breanna Shofner 10 Internationa 12.89
3 224 McKayla Stowell 9 LeSueur-Hend 12.82
4 507 Brooke Aeikens 12 Annandale 12.65
5 846 Deidre Hahn 11 Warroad 12.62
6 523 Claire Gapinski 12 Foley 12.79
7 820 Courtney Nepstad 10 Park Christi 12.89
8 708 Dallas Cossalter 11 Esko 13.13
Heat 2 Prelims
1 434 Sarah Lynn 10 St. Agnes 13.32
2 104 Morgan Savage 12 Byron 12.89
3 312 Jamila Stimpel 11 BOLD/BLH 12.83
4 627 Sommer Haugrud 11 Pelican Rapi 12.72
5 322 Sara Melom 12 Lac qui Parl 12.56
6 103 Jillian Krier 11 Byron 12.75
7 611 Katie Holzheimer 11 Morris/Choki 12.84
8 230 Haley Jensen 9 Martin Count 12.93
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Roseau 1:49.46
2 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin* 1:48.04
3 Osakis 1:46.84
4 Chatfield 1:45.58
5 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade 1:46.52
6 Milaca 1:47.98
7 Pequot Lakes 1:48.87
8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1:52.65
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 1:50.33
2 Mayer Lutheran 1:48.04
3 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Southla 1:47.18
4 Sleepy Eye Unified* 1:45.87
5 Esko 1:46.02
6 Providence Academy 1:47.80
7 Park Rapids Area 1:48.81
8 Luverne 1:52.16
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A 710 Kailee Kiminski 9 Esko 5:26.68
13-1B 805 Marietta Geist 8 Crookston 5:21.34
12-1C 206 Janessa Meuleners 9 Belle Plaine 5:20.68
9-1D 341 Kayla Huhnerkoch 9 Redwood Vall 5:16.51
8-1E 614 Makenzie Smith 11 Morris/Choki 5:16.23
5-1F 508 Courtney Alama 10 Annandale 5:13.69
4-1G 401 Clare Flanagan 10 Blake School 5:10.34
1-1H 107 Emi Trost 10 Cannon Falls 4:59.40
2-2A 560 McKenzie Holt 10 St. Cloud Ch 5:08.13
3-2B 604 Molly Montonye 12 Clinton-Gr-B 5:08.95
6-2C 254 Tierney Winter 8 Waterville-E 5:15.17
7-2D 427 Nicole Nipper 11 Minnehaha Ac 5:15.52
10-2E 116 McKenzie Kirtz 9 Grand Meadow 5:16.90
11-2F 747 Gracelynn Otis 8 South Ridge 5:17.22
14-2G 802 Marissa Carlson 9 Bagley/Fosst 5:23.96
15-2H 321 Alaysia Freetly 9 Lac qui Parl 5:24.73
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Murray County Central 52.21
2 Sleepy Eye Unified* 51.06
3 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade 50.63
4 Chatfield 49.98
5 Pequot Lakes 50.51
6 Annandale 51.06
7 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 51.72
8 St. Croix Lutheran 52.68
9 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52.78
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Park Rapids Area 52.27
2 Milaca 51.14
3 Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B* 50.87
4 Byron 50.18
5 Lake City 50.49
6 Esko 50.91
7 International Falls 51.60
8 Concordia Academy-Roseville 52.27
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 319 Siera Wilgenburg 12 Hills-Beaver 1:00.74
2 820 Courtney Nepstad 10 Park Christi 1:00.31
3 125 Loralee Onstad 12 La Crescent 59.55
4 430 AnnMarie Healy 12 Providence A 57.83
5 220 Sasha Riley 9 Fairmont 58.85
6 117 Elizabeth May 11 Grand Meadow 59.71
7 726 Ladoux Mika 12 Greenway Nas 1:00.34
8 823 Summer Ellefson 12 Park Rapids 1:01.49
Heat 2 Prelims
1 448 Katie Heilman 8 Watertown-Ma 1:00.52
2 530 Marissa Fiecke 9 HL-Wav-Winst 1:00.22
3 553 Kayla Nelson 9 Rush City 59.13
4 644 Elizabeth Hemsworth 12 Sauk Centre 56.99
5 205 Jenna Gatz 8 Belle Plaine 59.09
6 627 Sommer Haugrud 11 Pelican Rapi 1:00.04
7 701 Emily Lundgren 12 Aitken 1:00.40
8 310 Bethany Rosemeier 10 Benson/KMS* 1:02.96
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 743 Megan Sundstrom 10 Proctor 47.44
2 449 Marissa Janning 12 Watertown-Ma 46.85
3 121 Brielle Bierman 10 La Crescent 46.56
4 646 Jaelin Beachy 10 Staples-Motl 46.12
5 214 Marissia Hagedorn 12 Blue Earth A 46.51
6 115 Danielle Hanson 11 Grand Meadow 46.78
7 713 Caitlin Lilly 12 Esko 47.20
8 606 Nicole Szech 11 Long Prairie 47.98
Heat 2 Prelims
1 343 Hannah Van Dyke 11 Southwest MN 47.60
2 819 Laure Olson 12 Hawley/Ulen- 46.89
3 551 Kari Hoeft 10 Paynesville 46.64
4 561 Zoe Novak 11 St. John's P 46.26
5 245 Logan Retzlaff 9 St. Peter 46.48
6 821 Grace Bateman 11 Park Rapids 46.66
7 309 Emma Peterson 11 Benson/KMS* 47.11
8 402 Caroline Nye 9 Blake School 47.70
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 647 Andrea Korvela 9 United North 2:23.95
2 428 Ellen Snow 12 Minnehaha Ac 2:22.14
3 304 Austyn Thier 12 Adrian 2:19.59
4 215 Krista Hassing 11 Blue Earth A 2:17.84
5 123 Taylor Gibson 11 La Crescent 2:18.48
6 544 Emma Johnson 12 Mora 2:21.18
7 814 Marina Galstad 12 East Grand F 2:22.15
8 835 Shelby Pierce 12 Park Rapids 2:24.18
Heat 2 Prelims
1 438 Jennie Scislow 10 St. Croix Lu 2:22.79
2 504 Madi Sachs 11 Albany 2:21.98
3 232 Jessica Eibs 12 Sibley East 2:19.15
4 126 Katie Shepardson 11 La Crescent 2:17.68
5 142 Kalyn Biever 11 Wabasha-Kell 2:18.37
6 739 Sammi Ekman 12 Mesabi East 2:21.61
7 731 Brianna Schultz 9 HinckFin 2:22.67
8 649 Kylee Fernholz 10 West Central 2:24.81
9 333 Jamilah Carson 9 Montevideo 2:25.61
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 737 Breanna Shofner 10 Internationa 26.42
2 224 McKayla Stowell 9 LeSueur-Hend 26.30
3 322 Sara Melom 12 Lac qui Parl 26.10
4 627 Sommer Haugrud 11 Pelican Rapi 25.81
5 611 Katie Holzheimer 11 Morris/Choki 26.02
6 426 Jacquelyn Bedingham 11 Minnehaha Ac 26.20
7 111 Madalyn Kammer 9 Chatfield 26.36
8 523 Claire Gapinski 12 Foley 26.51
Heat 2 Prelims
1 324 Jacinta Roggenbuck 10 Lac qui Parl 26.41
2 820 Courtney Nepstad 10 Park Christi 26.30
3 846 Deidre Hahn 11 Warroad 26.10
4 644 Elizabeth Hemsworth 12 Sauk Centre 25.79
5 538 Kaija Crowe 11 Milaca 26.04
6 421 Jessica Klaustermeier 12 Mayer Luther 26.28
7 103 Jillian Krier 11 Byron 26.40
8 726 Ladoux Mika 12 Greenway Nas 26.73
9 231 Carlie Wagner 10 New Richland 26.80
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 East Grand Forks 4:10.32
2 Albany 4:09.11
3 Breck School 4:05.54
4 Osakis 3:59.02
5 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Southla 4:05.37
6 Esko 4:08.31
7 Mesabi East 4:09.76
8 Hills-BeaverCreek/Ellswo/Edge* 4:14.11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 St. Peter 4:10.43
2 Benson/KMS* 4:09.23
3 Park Rapids Area 4:06.53
4 Blue Earth Area 4:02.64
5 La Crescent 4:03.20
6 Pequot Lakes 4:07.62
7 Mayer Lutheran 4:09.40
8 New London-Spicer 4:12.64
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1A 702 Lindsey Dahl Holm 12 Carlton 11:51.96
13-1B 441 Mary Naas 9 St. Paul Aca 11:49.09
12-1C 842 Madeline Huglen 9 Roseau 11:46.06
9-1D 327 Makayla Hohn 10 Luverne 11:39.28
8-1E 341 Kayla Huhnerkoch 9 Redwood Vall 11:36.08
5-1F 604 Molly Montonye 12 Clinton-Gr-B 11:30.60
4-1G 560 McKenzie Holt 10 St. Cloud Ch 11:14.69
1-1H 107 Emi Trost 10 Cannon Falls 10:55.53
2-2A 401 Clare Flanagan 10 Blake School 11:13.71
3-2B 248 Emily Mantor 10 United South 11:14.27
6-2C 508 Courtney Alama 10 Annandale 11:34.30
7-2D 206 Janessa Meuleners 9 Belle Plaine 11:35.93
10-2E 831 Lydia Lutz 12 Park Rapids 11:40.19
11-2F 113 Kayla Woltz 11 Chatfield 11:41.24
14-2G 614 Makenzie Smith 11 Morris/Choki 11:50.72
15-2H 747 Gracelynn Otis 8 South Ridge 11:51.50
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 730 Cassidy Dunkley 11 HinckFin 8-06.00
2 348 Arfsten Chloe 11 Westbrook-WG 8-06.00
3 615 Abby Travis 10 Morris/Choki 8-08.00
4 628 Alexis Marty 12 Pelican Rapi 8-08.00
5 331 Taylor Sharpe 12 MACCRAY/RCW 9-00.00
6 444 Maria Stephenson 10 Trinity Scho 9-02.00
7 808 Mandy Mercil 11 Dilworth-Gly 9-06.00
8 718 Erika Shady 10 Esko 9-06.00
9 521 Austyn Eng 12 Braham High 9-08.00
10 103 Jillian Krier 11 Byron 9-08.00
11 219 Megan Fuhrman 12 Fairmont 9-11.00
12 845 Sarah Knight 12 Walker-Hacke 10-00.00
13 128 Kristine Novak 11 Lake City 10-02.00
14 214 Marissia Hagedorn 12 Blue Earth A 10-02.00
15 532 Shelbie Walsh 12 Litchfield 11-02.00
16 402 Caroline Nye 9 Blake School 11-08.00
Event 27 Girls High Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 744 Bridget Tesser 10 Proctor 4-11.00
2 332 Alexandra Bosch 12 Montevideo 4-11.00
3 430 AnnMarie Healy 12 Providence A 4-11.00
4 413 Megan Fallert 10 Concordia Ac 4-11.00
5 322 Sara Melom 12 Lac qui Parl 5-01.00
6 746 Breena Alfredson 11 South Ridge 5-01.00
7 629 Anna Skow-Anderson 12 Pelican Rapi 5-02.00
8 626 Steph Wold 12 Ottertail Ce 5-02.00
9 846 Deidre Hahn 11 Warroad 5-02.00
10 824 Megan Grimes 9 Park Rapids 5-03.00
11 534 Morgan Kingston 11 Melrose Area 5-03.00
12 538 Kaija Crowe 11 Milaca 5-03.00
13 543 Alexis Good 12 Mora 5-03.00
14 243 Sidney Dirks 12 St. Peter 5-03.00
15 209 Clair Stier 12 Belle Plaine 5-03.00
16 244 Kaitlin Kamm 12 St. Peter 5-03.00
17 141 Paige Tapp 11 Stewartville 5-03.00
18 135 Hayley Rau 10 Plainview-El 5-03.00
19 231 Carlie Wagner 10 New Richland 5-05.00
20 106 Emma Lange 11 Caledonia/Sp 5-05.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 703 Sienna Miller 12 Crosby-Iront 15-07.50
2 738 Aimee Allen 10 Mesabi East 16-03.00
3 218 Paige Bearson 11 Fairmont 16-03.50
4 134 Andrea Bartz 11 Plainview-El 16-06.00
5 819 Laure Olson 12 Hawley/Ulen- 16-06.75
6 222 Claire Becker 12 Glencoe-Silv 16-06.75
7 602 Caroline Jansen 10 Ashby/Brando 16-07.25
8 552 Megan Wiener 12 Royalton 16-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 407 Niara Hill 10 Breck School 16-08.25
2 846 Deidre Hahn 11 Warroad 16-08.75
3 408 Kira Hinz 11 Breck School 16-09.75
4 313 Danielle Wubben 10 Central MN C 16-10.00
5 507 Brooke Aeikens 12 Annandale 16-11.00
6 340 Beckycia Bowers 9 Redwood Vall 17-00.25
7 646 Jaelin Beachy 10 Staples-Motl 17-00.50
8 101 Anne Christofferson 10 Byron 17-03.25
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 133 Kathryn Lubahn 12 Pine Island 14-00.25
2 607 Brandi Otto 12 Minnewaska A 34-10.00
3 105 Aly Folz 10 Caledonia/Sp 35-05.00
4 801 Taylor Kujava 12 Ada-Borup 36-00.00
5 112 Kyndra Neis 12 Chatfield 36-00.50
6 406 Nailah Hill 11 Breck School 37-04.25
7 729 Wright Tessa 12 Greenway Nas 38-07.25
8 432 Katie Nordick 12 Providence A 38-07.75
9 724 Chastan Jade 9 Greenway Nas 39-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 240 Katelyn Weber 10 St. Clair 39-03.00
2 806 Hayley Solheim 12 Crookston 39-03.00
3 603 Heather Strese 12 Ashby/Brando 39-04.50
4 349 Hannah Steele 12 Windom Area 39-08.25
5 522 Cassandra Cardinal 12 Foley 40-00.50
6 509 Katie Gruys 12 Annandale 40-04.50
7 223 Karina Schroeder 12 LCWM-Nicolle 40-07.00
8 314 Sylvia Zanini 12 Fulda 42-02.25
9 239 Ashley Thooft 12 St. Clair 44-04.00
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 133 Kathryn Lubahn 12 Pine Island 33-08
2 119 Morgan Schmitz 10 Grand Meadow 101-05
3 806 Hayley Solheim 12 Crookston 107-08
4 140 Adria Timm 12 Rushford-Pet 109-02
5 734 Savanah Olson 9 Internationa 109-05
6 643 Miranda Lockhart 11 Perham 113-03
7 432 Katie Nordick 12 Providence A 113-07
8 406 Nailah Hill 11 Breck School 117-00
9 801 Taylor Kujava 12 Ada-Borup 117-03
Flight 2 Finals
1 748 Stephanie McGregor 12 TwoHarbors 118-02
2 509 Katie Gruys 12 Annandale 118-10
3 349 Hannah Steele 12 Windom Area 120-08
4 522 Cassandra Cardinal 12 Foley 122-01
5 625 Megan Biegler 11 Ottertail Ce 125-11
6 240 Katelyn Weber 10 St. Clair 128-05
7 223 Karina Schroeder 12 LCWM-Nicolle 132-05
8 314 Sylvia Zanini 12 Fulda 132-11
9 239 Ashley Thooft 12 St. Clair 137-04
Event 35 Girls Triple Jump Class A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 804 Sydney Boike 9 Crookston 32-06.00
2 706 Megan Bergstedt 12 Esko 32-07.50
3 703 Sienna Miller 12 Crosby-Iront 33-10.00
4 218 Paige Bearson 11 Fairmont 34-04.50
5 819 Laure Olson 12 Hawley/Ulen- 34-07.50
6 342 Jada Carr 10 Russell-Tyle 34-08.00
7 221 Sierra Schultz 9 Fairmont 35-00.50
8 403 Hudson Van Slooten 12 Blake School 35-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 605 Rhianna Strobel 12 Clinton-Gr-B 35-03.75
2 132 Jenny Mundt 12 Lewiston-Alt 35-04.25
3 531 Greta Walsh 11 Litchfield 35-07.00
4 645 Macy Weller 11 Sauk Centre 35-09.00
5 340 Beckycia Bowers 9 Redwood Vall 35-10.00
6 446 Caitlin Duske 9 Watertown-Ma 36-00.25
7 533 Hailey Brinkman 12 Melrose Area 36-04.00
8 134 Andrea Bartz 11 Plainview-El 37-03.00
Licensed to MSHSL State Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 04:37 PM
2012 Minnesota State High School League
Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships
Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012
Meet Program
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 7:49.15 6/11/2011 Bemidji, Bemidji
J Urban, I Sommer, J Buckanaga, A Schoneberger
Class AA Rec: 7:45.31 2008 Apple Valley, Apple Valley
N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton
MN All Time: 7:45.31 2008 Apple Valley, Apple Valley
N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton
Nat'l H.S.: 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stillwater Area 8:10.64
2 Mahtomedi 8:03.16
3 Chaska 8:00.74
4 St. Michael-Albertville 8:00.15
5 Eden Prairie 8:00.69
6 Bemidji 8:01.35
7 Rochester Mayo 8:03.32
8 Rochester Century 8:18.86
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Elk River 7:59.60
2 Monticello 7:59.24
3 Wayzata 7:57.35
4 Chanhassen 7:55.74
5 Prior Lake 7:57.21
6 Apple Valley 7:58.73
7 Andover 7:59.56
8 Centennial 7:59.94
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
11 Champion: 14.46 6/11/2011 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle, Park
Class AA Rec: 14.06 1994 Niles Deneen, St. Paul Como Park
MN All Time: 14.06 1994 Niles Deneen, St. Paul Como Park
Nat'l H.S.: 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantly, Houston Worthing, TX
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 104 Isaac Bimberg 12 Faribault 15.13
2 147 Nathan Toliver 12 Rochester Mayo 15.07
3 521 Jay Alexander 12 Champlin Par 14.98
4 549 CJ Janu 11 Spring Lk Pk 14.65
5 630 Rashad Cohen 12 Minnetonka 14.64
6 603 Alex Dewey 12 Eden Prairie 14.94
7 631 Jamie Crum 12 Minnetonka 15.02
8 424 Wyatt Lemon 10 White Bear L 15.13
Heat 2 Prelims
1 753 Cody Walton 11 Forest Lake 15.44
2 556 Brian Ferry 11 St. Michael- 15.09
3 124 J.B. Rogers 12 Owatonna 14.98
4 637 Angus Stoudt 12 Minnetonka 14.70
5 326 Rilwan Alowonle 12 Park 13.95
6 645 Nick Martin 12 Wayzata 14.78
7 816 Jackson Walters 12 Brainerd 14.99
8 704 DeShawn Crutch 12 Andover 15.09
9 824 Luke Pennington 12 Little Falls 15.82
Heat 3 Prelims
1 238 Matt Roberts 12 Mankato East 15.22
2 208 Eric Selchow 12 Buffalo 15.08
3 511 Dajuan Copeland 11 Blaine 14.98
4 534 Ben Ojika 11 Irondale 14.69
5 304 Kevin Davis 12 Apple Valley 14.43
6 412 Emeche Wells 12 Roseville Ar 14.80
7 409 Otto Sanchez 12 North 15.00
8 103 Omot Okello 11 Austin 15.13
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
11 Champion: 11.17 6/10/2011 Ayuk Tambe, Blaine
Class AA Rec: 10.49 2004 Ibrahim Kabia, ChamplinPark
MN All Time: 10.49 2004 Ibrahim Kabia, ChamplinPark
Nat'l H.S.: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, Austin TX
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 808 Brady Schmidt 11 Bemidji 11.50
2 608 Met Hines 12 Eden Prairie 11.11
3 301 Michael Price 12 Holy Angels 10.98
4 327 Dmonte Farley 12 Park 10.88
5 515 Ayuk Tambe 12 Blaine 10.87
6 306 Quinn Hooks 11 Apple Valley 10.97
7 414 Paul Akintade 11 St. Paul Hig 11.11
8 832 Brady Anderson 10 Moorhead 11.33
Heat 2 Prelims
2 123 Jonah Remker 11 Owatonna 11.18
3 241 Beau Bofferding 12 Marshall 11.01
4 421 Tristen Lawrence 12 Tartan 10.91
5 407 Travis Griffin 12 North 10.84
6 619 Shaheed Hickman 10 Hopkins 10.97
7 317 Brandon * Bell 11 Kennedy 11.10
8 742 Richard Carr 11 Forest Lake 11.25
Heat 3 Prelims
2 230 Robbie Grimsley 10 Hutchinson T 11.21
3 734 Quinton Coleman 12 Duluth East 11.04
4 413 Elijah Campbell 11 St. Paul Cen 10.92
5 322 Leandre Kennedy 12 Eastview 10.81
6 410 Elvis Barclay 11 Roseville Ar 10.94
7 526 Joe Sando 11 Champlin Par 11.06
8 105 Riley Driessen 12 Faribault 11.24
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 1:28.29 6/11/2011 White Bear Lake Area, White Bear L
N Burke, E Gebeke, M Glasgow, J McCoy
Class AA Rec: 1:27.63 2010 White Bear Lake, White Bear L
J McCoy, M Glasgow, C Thibault, R Olson
MN All Time: 1:27.63 2010 White Bear Lake, White Bear L
J McCoy, M Glasgow, C Thibault, R Olson
Nat'l H.S.: 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
Sweeney, Davis, Amarikwa, Lee
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Hutchinson Tigers* 1:30.87
2 Apple Valley 1:30.11
3 Forest Lake 1:29.35
4 North 1:28.11
5 White Bear Lake Area 1:29.00
6 Minnetonka 1:29.75
7 Winona 1:30.59
8 Sauk Rapids-Rice 1:31.37
9 Buffalo 1:32.09
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Brainerd 1:31.25
2 Rosemount 1:30.12
3 Hopkins 1:29.59
4 Wayzata 1:28.39
5 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa 1:28.79
6 Anoka 1:29.72
7 Rochester Mayo 1:30.52
8 Andover 1:31.28
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 4:16.72 6/11/2011 Christian Skaret, Minnetonka
Class AA Rec: 4:08.51 2001 Nick Schneider, Benilde-St. Margaret's
MN All Time: 4:08.51 2001 Nick Schneider, Benilde-St. Margaret's
Nat'l H.S.: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston So Lakes, VA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
17-A2 841 Tyler Broadwell 12 Sartell-St.S 4:27.41
16-A3 115 Ben Saxton 12 Lakeville North 4:27.00
13-A4 541 Zachary Roozen 12 Mounds View 4:24.83
12-A5 834 Glen Ellingson 12 Moorhead 4:22.85
9-A6 142 Riley Macon 12 Rochester Mayo 4:19.82
8-A7 337 Obsa Ali 10 Richfield 4:19.53
5-A8 401 Kevin Docherty 11 Cretin-Derha 4:17.95
4-A9 418 Tom Linner 12 Stillwater A 4:17.86
2-B1 652 Joshua Thorson 12 Wayzata 4:16.88
3-B2 417 Wayde Hall 11 Stillwater A 4:16.92
6-B3 613 Will Burke 11 Edina 4:17.98
7-B4 338 Chandler Dye 12 Rosemount 4:19.18
10-B5 221 Alec Olson 12 Chanhassen 4:20.09
11-B6 228 Jensen Orlow 12 Holy Family 4:20.10
14-B7 559 Brendan Sage 11 St. Michael- 4:25.99
15-B8 714 Christopher Meados 10 Andover 4:26.77
18-B9 732 Tommy Jackson 9 Duluth Denfe 4:33.57
1-A10 425 Joel Reichow 12 White Bear L 4:16.47
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
11 Champion: 42.56 6/11/2011 Apple Valley, Apple Valley
Q Hooks, J Crockett, S Wilson, J Stewart
Class AA Rec: 41.82 2003 Eastview
Bowen, Shevlin, DeFrance, Shaw
MN All Time: 41.82 2003 Eastview
Bowen, Shevlin, DeFrance, Shaw
Nat'l H.S.: 39.76 1998 Forth Worth Wyatt HS Austin TX
M Wesley, Franklin, Clopten, D Wesley
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Moorhead 43.58
3 Roseville Area 42.96
4 Eden Prairie 42.32
5 North 42.83
6 Woodbury 43.18
7 Hutchinson Tigers* 43.91
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rochester Mayo 44.39
2 Andover 43.34
3 Blaine 42.87
4 Park 42.20
5 Hopkins 42.86
6 Eastview 43.25
7 Winona 44.14
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Sauk Rapids-Rice 43.62
3 Robbinsdale Armstrong 42.98
4 Apple Valley 42.59
5 Forest Lake 42.80
6 Irondale 43.00
7 Chanhassen 43.75
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 48.56 6/11/2011 Austin Salargo, Hopkins
Class AA Rec: 47.59 1993 Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn
MN All Time: 47.59 1993 Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn
Nat'l H.S.: 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 725 Aaron Kordiak 12 Cambridge-Is 50.42
2 315 Karl Olsen 10 Jefferson 49.95
3 605 Rashawn Fountain 12 Eden Prairie 48.75
4 623 Austin Salargo 12 Hopkins 47.82
5 403 Nathan Roese 11 East Ridge 48.68
6 204 Tyler Olson 11 Buffalo 49.51
7 718 Steven Dieltz 12 Big Lake 50.39
8 106 Tim Houghton 11 Faribault 50.93
9 543 Leo Wiagbe 11 Osseo 51.01
Heat 2 Prelims
1 140 Luke Kruger 12 Rochester Mayo 50.46
2 305 Mitch Hechsel 12 Apple Valley 49.98
3 522 Emmaneul Egbujor 11 Champlin Par 48.85
4 241 Beau Bofferding 12 Marshall 48.23
5 650 Michael Smith 10 Wayzata 48.53
6 633 James McFarlin 12 Minnetonka 49.35
7 428 Matthew Waterhouse 11 Woodbury 50.06
8 826 Sam Johnson 10 Monticello 50.59
9 840 Jake Huber 11 Rocori 51.15
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 37.32 6/11/2011 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle, Park
Class AA Rec: 36.97 1987 Dan Banister, Minneapolis North
MN All Time: 36.97 1987 Dan Banister, Minneapolis North
Nat'l H.S.: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 736 Logan Grace 11 Elk River 39.74
2 564 Alex Wagner 12 Totino-Grace 39.24
3 427 Davis Johnson 12 Woodbury 38.87
4 326 Rilwan Alowonle 12 Park 36.92
5 630 Rashad Cohen 12 Minnetonka 38.86
6 203 Andrew Gutknecht 12 Buffalo 39.08
7 607 Matt Griffin 12 Eden Prairie 39.45
8 409 Otto Sanchez 12 North 39.96
9 854 Jake Lynch 11 Sauk Rapids- 40.46
Heat 2 Prelims
1 117 Raoaf Barboza 12 Lakeville South 39.88
2 314 Jordan Lovestrand 11 Jefferson 39.31
3 753 Cody Walton 11 Forest Lake 39.03
4 637 Angus Stoudt 12 Minnetonka 38.54
5 549 CJ Janu 11 Spring Lk Pk 38.79
6 556 Brian Ferry 11 St. Michael- 39.05
7 243 Connor Neal 12 Shakopee 39.32
8 147 Nathan Toliver 12 Rochester Mayo 39.91
9 824 Luke Pennington 12 Little Falls 40.50
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 1:53.39 6/11/2011 Eric Gebeke, White Bear L
Class AA Rec: 1:49.69 2008 Zachary Mellon, Buffalo
MN All Time: 1:49.69 2008 Zachary Mellon, Buffalo
Nat'l H.S.: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 703 Steven Cotter 11 Andover 1:58.90
2 538 Ben Kramka 12 Mounds View 1:57.92
3 235 Ryan Erdman 12 Mankato East 1:57.04
4 422 Eric Gebeke 12 White Bear L 1:52.23
5 620 Samuel Jacobwith 12 Hopkins 1:56.56
6 828 Phillip LaVallee 12 Monticello 1:57.62
7 542 Sam Warnes 12 Mounds View 1:58.26
8 144 Ryan Pewowaruk 11 Rochester Mayo 2:01.38
Heat 2 Prelims
1 730 Luke McKenzie 12 Chisago Lake 1:58.97
2 418 Tom Linner 12 Stillwater A 1:58.02
3 240 Daniel Kroenke 12 Mankato West 1:57.17
4 333 Stephen Bruha 12 Prior Lake 1:55.54
5 316 Matthew Rosen 10 Jefferson 1:56.23
6 820 Zach Haus 12 Fergus Falls 1:57.30
7 618 Thomas Heegaard 11 Hopkins 1:58.25
8 102 Isaac Staat 12 Albert Lea Area 2:01.30
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
11 Champion: 22.25 6/10/2011 Anthony Gustafson, Faribault
Class AA Rec: 20.92 2004 Jon Boyd, Mankato East
MN All Time: 20.92 2004 Jon Boyd, Mankato East
Nat'l H.S.: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 524 Kweku Kwabi 12 Champlin Par 22.54
2 322 Leandre Kennedy 12 Eastview 22.37
3 563 Jared Schmit 11 Totino-Grace 22.23
4 420 Keelon Brookins 11 Tartan 21.94
5 564 Alex Wagner 12 Totino-Grace 22.10
6 403 Nathan Roese 11 East Ridge 22.24
7 408 Quentin Mann 12 North 22.45
8 237 Ben Neyers 12 Mankato East 22.61
Heat 2 Prelims
1 752 Thomas Tyson 12 Forest Lake 22.51
2 204 Tyler Olson 11 Buffalo 22.35
3 410 Elvis Barclay 11 Roseville Ar 22.21
4 501 Cole Boughner 12 Anoka 21.94
5 526 Joe Sando 11 Champlin Par 22.14
6 642 Jeffrey Borchardt 11 Wayzata 22.25
7 150 Travion Clark 11 Winona 22.47
8 602 Javon Snelson 12 Benilde-St. 22.67
9 832 Brady Anderson 10 Moorhead 23.11
Heat 3 Prelims
1 317 Brandon * Bell 11 Kennedy 22.49
2 734 Quinton Coleman 12 Duluth East 22.33
3 522 Emmaneul Egbujor 11 Champlin Par 22.17
4 552 David Shadduck 12 Spring Lk Pk 21.88
5 327 Dmonte Farley 12 Park 22.16
6 513 Patrick Mendin 11 Blaine 22.26
7 532 James Kruse 11 Irondale 22.47
8 123 Jonah Remker 11 Owatonna 22.83
9 821 Dominic Jones 12 Fergus Falls 22.84
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 3:16.69 6/11/2011 Stillwater Area, Stillwater A
M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff
Class AA Rec: 3:16.69 2011 Stillwater Area, Stillwater A
M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff
MN All Time: 3:16.69 2011 Stillwater Area, Stillwater A
M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff
Nat'l H.S.: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (CA) HS
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Forest Lake 3:27.04
2 Buffalo 3:24.64
3 Prior Lake 3:23.40
4 Woodbury 3:21.79
5 Hopkins 3:21.88
6 Apple Valley 3:23.58
7 St. Michael-Albertville 3:25.03
8 Cambridge-Isanti 3:27.05
9 Farmington 3:29.58
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Fergus Falls 3:26.92
2 Mankato East 3:24.57
3 Eden Prairie 3:22.94
4 Wayzata 3:18.72
5 Minnetonka 3:22.02
6 Roseville Area 3:23.95
7 Mounds View 3:25.17
8 Rochester Mayo 3:27.06
9 Sartell-St.Stephen 3:28.55
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 9:16.84 6/10/2011 Glen Ellingson, Moorhead
Class AA Rec: 9:02.65 2007 Elliott Heath, Winona
MN All Time: 8:59.19 2006 Mike Torchia, Rochester Lourdes
Nat'l H.S.: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-1C 746 Jacob Jankowski 11 Forest Lake 9:47.92
13-1D 559 Brendan Sage 11 St. Michael- 9:42.46
12-1E 825 Preston Zimny 12 Little Falls 9:39.43
9-1F 621 John Klecker 12 Hopkins 9:25.80
8-1G 834 Glen Ellingson 12 Moorhead 9:25.29
5-1H 416 Eric Colvin 11 Stillwater A 9:23.49
4-1I 226 Troy Koivisto 12 Dassel-Cokat 9:22.48
1-1J 337 Obsa Ali 10 Richfield 9:18.87
2-2A 223 Joey Duerr 9 Chaska 9:20.15
3-2B 652 Joshua Thorson 12 Wayzata 9:21.44
6-2C 417 Wayde Hall 11 Stillwater A 9:23.87
7-2D 320 Sidney Speir 11 Eagan 9:24.26
10-2E 142 Riley Macon 12 Rochester Mayo 9:34.39
11-2F 145 Steven Schimmel 12 Rochester Mayo 9:36.61
14-2G 546 Caleb LeClaire 12 Rogers 9:43.18
15-2H 707 Kurt Hellmann 12 Andover 9:47.70
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 15-00 6/10/2011 Lee Bares, Lakeville So
Class AA Rec: 15-07 1997 Tim Koupal, Anoka
MN All Time: 15-07 1997 Tim Koupal, Anoka
Nat'l H.S.: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 404 Allen Swenson 11 East Ridge 12-11.00
2 723 Patrick Jones 11 Cambridge-Is 13-02.00
3 419 Connor Oneil 11 Stillwater A 13-05.00
4 202 Edward Clifton 11 Buffalo 13-05.00
5 550 Bryant Lymburn 12 Spring Lk Pk 13-05.00
6 811 Joshua Murrey 12 Brainerd 13-05.00
7 604 Bryan Elyea-Wheeler 12 Eden Prairie 13-05.00
8 731 Brent Seaton 12 Chisago Lake 13-06.00
9 321 Brendan Cole 12 Eastview 13-11.00
10 615 Keagan Potts 12 Edina 13-11.00
11 114 Kyle McPhee 12 Lakeville North 13-11.00
12 130 William Kolb 11 Rochester Centur 13-11.00
13 318 Adam Peters 12 Eagan 13-11.00
14 847 Tanner Nordlund 12 Sartell-St.S 14-03.00
15 537 Jagger Gran 12 Mounds View 15-00.00
16 210 Mitchelll Valli 11 Buffalo 15-04.00
17 118 Lee Bares 11 Lakeville South 15-06.00
Event 28 Boys High Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 6-10 6/11/2011 Trevor Yedoni, Benilde-St.
Class AA Rec: 7-01 1973 Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall
MN All Time: 7-01 1973 Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall
Nat'l H.S.: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 839 Gabriel Wright 12 Moorhead 6-01.00
2 635 Quinn Shepherd 11 Minnetonka 6-02.00
3 733 Andrew Laughlin 12 Duluth Denfe 6-03.00
4 510 Kunle Ayinde 11 Blaine 6-03.00
5 527 Jason Lilja 11 Coon Rapids 6-03.00
6 135 Nicholas Egersdorf 12 Rochester Mayo 6-03.00
7 319 Jackson Prestrud 12 Eagan 6-04.00
8 312 Jalen Stewart 12 Apple Valley 6-04.00
9 215 Jensen Kevin 12 Chanhassen 6-04.00
10 402 Jack McMahon 11 Cretin-Derha 6-05.00
11 239 Brody Ziegler 12 Mankato East 6-05.00
12 724 Forrest Kalk 12 Cambridge-Is 6-05.00
13 845 Josh Lieberg 11 Sartell-St.S 6-06.00
14 411 DeAntre Smith 11 Roseville Ar 6-06.00
15 631 Jamie Crum 12 Minnetonka 6-07.00
16 116 Nick Bachinski 12 Lakeville South 6-07.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 23-00 6/11/2011 Trevor Yedoni, Benilde-St.
Class AA Rec: 24-09.25 1982 Von Shepard, St. Paul Central
MN All Time: 24-09.25 1982 Von Shepard, St. Paul Central
Nat'l H.S.: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare CA HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 218 Edmunds Maverick 12 Chanhassen 20-08.75
2 719 Adam Hayes 12 Big Lake 20-09.75
3 121 Kyle Blom 12 Northfield/ARTec 20-10.00
4 119 Austin Gould 12 Lakeville South 21-00.75
5 850 Zack Haffner 12 Sauk Rapids- 21-03.00
6 525 Michael Sales 11 Champlin Par 21-06.00
7 653 Ethan Zeidler 12 Wayzata 21-08.25
8 227 Chazz Johnson 9 Holy Family 21-09.00
9 545 Barinedum Kordah 11 Park Center 21-09.75
10 413 Elijah Campbell 11 St. Paul Cen 21-09.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 626 Nathan DeVaughn 12 Southwest 21-11.25
2 801 Andrew Reid 12 Becker 21-11.50
3 752 Thomas Tyson 12 Forest Lake 22-00.00
4 627 Charles Whiting 11 Washburn 22-00.25
5 414 Paul Akintade 11 St. Paul Hig 22-00.75
6 636 KE Andre Singleton 11 Minnetonka 22-02.25
7 345 Connor Guidera 12 St. Thomas 22-03.00
8 411 DeAntre Smith 11 Roseville Ar 22-03.50
9 327 Dmonte Farley 12 Park 22-06.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 62-03.25 6/10/2011 Thomas Anderson, Andover
Class AA Rec: 63-05.25 2004 Nate Englin, Mounds View
MN All Time: 63-05.25 2004 Nate Englin, Mounds View
Nat'l H.S.: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson HS, TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 242 Alex Denis 11 Shakopee 47-09.00
2 332 Nick Brant 12 Prior Lake 49-07.75
3 601 Breion Creer 12 Benilde-St. 50-01.25
4 236 Taylor Hayenga 12 Mankato East 50-04.00
5 309 Dom McDew-Stauffer 11 Apple Valley 50-07.75
6 423 Brian King 12 White Bear L 50-08.50
7 406 Hunter Books 12 North 50-11.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 810 Jacob Kassulker 12 Brainerd 51-00.00
2 614 Ian Collins 11 Edina 52-07.00
3 528 Lucas Osowski 12 Coon Rapids 53-00.50
4 523 Bryce Johnson 12 Champlin Par 53-08.75
5 101 Bryce De Boer 12 Albert Lea Area 54-11.25
6 720 Anthony Moss 12 Big Lake 55-02.00
7 858 Paul Kaczor 12 St. Cloud Te 56-07.75
8 120 Tom Ryan 12 Lakeville South 56-09.25
9 701 Thomas Anderson 12 Andover 64-00.50
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 175-02 6/11/2011 Luke Johnson, Red Wing
Class AA Rec: 185-06 2004 Karl Erickson/Nate Englin, Roch Century/Moun
MN All Time: 192-07 1987 Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton
Nat'l H.S.: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Beuna Vista, CO
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 859 Nathan Hruby 12 Thief River 141-07
2 858 Paul Kaczor 12 St. Cloud Te 147-05
3 236 Taylor Hayenga 12 Mankato East 147-07
4 415 Nate Bird 11 Stillwater A 149-09
5 512 Chris McLeod 12 Blaine 150-04
6 231 Jalen Johnson 12 Hutchinson T 150-11
7 332 Nick Brant 12 Prior Lake 153-11
8 405 Jason Kuennen 11 Mahtomedi 154-10
Flight 2 Finals
1 309 Dom McDew-Stauffer 11 Apple Valley 155-00
2 754 Jeremy Peterson 12 Hermantown 156-10
3 523 Bryce Johnson 12 Champlin Par 157-07
4 632 Evan Larson 12 Minnetonka 159-03
5 614 Ian Collins 11 Edina 159-05
6 107 Cody Mach 12 Faribault 160-09
7 122 Zach Olson 12 Owatonna 164-04
8 120 Tom Ryan 12 Lakeville South 165-09
9 701 Thomas Anderson 12 Andover 177-10
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 49-04 6/10/2011 Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie
Class AA Rec: 49-05.50 2010 Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie
MN All Time: 49-05.50 2010 Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie
Nat'l H.S.: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, HS
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 126 Alexander Frandsen 12 Rochester Centur 42-07.75
2 710 Nicholas Krouse 11 Andover 43-03.75
3 817 Ryan Kalberer 12 Detroit Lake 43-04.75
4 239 Brody Ziegler 12 Mankato East 43-07.00
5 121 Kyle Blom 12 Northfield/ARTec 43-07.00
6 715 Zach Roy 12 Andover 43-07.50
7 208 Eric Selchow 12 Buffalo 43-11.25
8 651 Brandon Strickland 12 Wayzata 44-05.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 637 Angus Stoudt 12 Minnetonka 44-07.00
2 544 Treyton Daniels 11 Park Center 44-08.50
3 426 Abiola Abodunde 11 Woodbury 44-10.50
4 507 Mustaful Strong 11 Anoka 44-10.75
5 413 Elijah Campbell 11 St. Paul Cen 45-00.75
6 845 Josh Lieberg 11 Sartell-St.S 45-01.00
7 303 Jordan Charles 11 Apple Valley 45-06.50
8 326 Rilwan Alowonle 12 Park 47-10.00
Event 37 Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 529 Mark Braun 12 Irondale 2:03.21
2 728 Jackson Larson 12 Cambridge-Is 2:51.52
Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 529 Mark Braun 12 Irondale 4:19.88
2 728 Jackson Larson 12 Cambridge-Is 6:04.88
Event 41 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
===============================================================================
MN All Time: 10-11.50 2011 Kathryn Lubahn, Pine Island
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 728 Jackson Larson 12 Cambridge-Is 13-02.50
2 529 Mark Braun 12 Irondale 19-08.50
Event 43 Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 728 Jackson Larson 12 Cambridge-Is 31-07
2 529 Mark Braun 12 Irondale 47-02
Licensed to MSHSL State Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 04:38 PM
2012 Minnesota State High School League
Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships
Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
Class AA Rec: 9:03.80 2005 Minnetonka, Minnetonka
A Liewen, K Hollimon, A Lehman, M Lehman
MN All Time: 9:03.80 2005 Minnetonka, Minnetonka
A Liewen, K Hollimon, A Lehman, M Lehman
Nat'l H.S.: 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, NY, Brooklyn Boys
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5-1G Holy Family Catholic 9:37.84
4-1H Elk River 9:36.72
1-1I Moorhead 9:31.54
2-2A Eagan 9:32.04
3-2B Grand Rapids 9:33.54
6-2C Marshall 9:39.15
Section 2 Timed Finals
9-1E Stillwater Area 9:28.98
8-1F Rochester Century 9:28.60
5-1G Mounds View 9:26.14
4-1H Totino-Grace 9:25.43
1-1I Wayzata 9:25.00
2-2A Minnetonka 9:25.01
3-2B Prior Lake 9:25.21
6-2C East Ridge 9:27.41
7-2D Lakeville South 9:28.11
10-2E Alexandria 9:29.59
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 14.78 6/11/2011 Jessica January, Richfield
Class AA Rec: 14.33 2010 Jessica January, Richfield
MN All Time: 14.33 2010 Jessica January, Richfield
Nat'l H.S.: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 235 Rachel Gravley 12 Mankato West 15.56
2 732 Jordyn Sohns 11 Elk River 15.38
3 603 Maria Steblay 12 Eden Prairie 15.24
4 107 Nadia Lorencz 11 Farmington 14.56
5 347 Rachel Schow 9 Rosemount 14.49
6 123 Shaina Burns 10 Lakeville South 15.18
7 852 Meleah Biermaier 8 Thief River 15.37
8 737 Jessica Dhaene 11 Forest Lake 15.51
Heat 2 Prelims
1 828 Jessica Stelter 12 Detroit Lake 15.67
2 421 Wakpor Ighovojah 11 Woodbury 15.49
3 546 Edwina Bestman 12 Park Center 15.32
4 623 Mia Barron 10 Minnetonka 15.01
5 343 Jessica January 11 Richfield 14.29
6 556 Casie Pawlick 11 Totino-Grace 15.06
7 412 Brooke Hunter 11 Stillwater A 15.32
8 221 Alex Wittinger 9 Delano 15.50
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 12.31 6/11/2011 Sashanavian Davis, Park Center
Class AA Rec: 11.88 2008 Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley
MN All Time: 11.88 2008 Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley
Nat'l H.S.: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 720 Lydie Smith 12 Duluth East 12.55
2 354 Beaner McManus 10 Visitation 12.46
3 401 Megan Linder 10 Cretin-Derha 12.41
4 808 Wensia Johnson 8 Alexandria 12.14
5 410 Natasha Moore 11 St. Paul Joh 12.14
6 625 Carolina Bowe 10 Minnetonka 12.30
7 102 Carolyn Hackel 9 Austin 12.45
8 112 Angelica Anyaogu 12 Lakeville North 12.53
Heat 2 Prelims
1 740 Bailee Brazerol 8 Grand Rapids 12.70
2 211 McKenna Krause 10 Chanhassen 12.47
3 316 Emerald Egwim 10 Eagan 12.43
4 608 Taylor Anderson 11 Hopkins 12.18
5 545 Phillis Webb 11 Osseo 12.05
6 507 Taylor Morgan 9 Blaine 12.29
7 226 Claire Oberle 9 Holy Family 12.44
8 853 Rose Jackson 11 Willmar 12.48
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 1:40.25 6/11/2011 Hopkins, Hopkins
A Cich, T Anderson, M Tanoe, B Sweeney
Class AA Rec: 1:40.25 2011 Hopkins, Hopkins
A Cich, T Anderson, M Tanoe, B Sweeney
MN All Time: 1:40.25 2011 Hopkins, Hopkins
A Cich, T Anderson, M Tanoe, B Sweeney
Nat'l H.S.: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Chaska 1:45.49
2 Detroit Lakes 1:44.67
3 Minneapolis Washburn 1:44.15
4 Stillwater Area 1:42.67
5 Blaine 1:43.17
6 Duluth East 1:44.18
7 East Ridge 1:44.89
8 Northfield/ARTech* 1:45.64
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Lakeville South 1:44.96
2 St. Cloud Tech 1:44.29
3 Apple Valley 1:43.55
4 Osseo 1:40.95
5 South St. Paul 1:43.24
6 Hopkins 1:44.27
7 Waconia 1:44.93
8 Grand Rapids 1:46.21
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 4:59.29 6/11/2011 Christina Monson, Albert Lea A
Class AA Rec: 4:46.14 2004 Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville
MN All Time: 4:46.14 2004 Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville
Nat'l H.S.: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
16-A1 212 Grace Loeslie 9 Chanhassen 5:14.01
13-A2 417 Shaelyn Sorensen 10 Tartan 5:12.56
12-A3 710 Abbigale Forsman 11 Chisago Lake 5:11.11
9-A4 644 Alayna Sonnesyn 10 Wayzata 5:06.99
8-A5 117 Taylor Perkins 11 Lakeville North 5:06.90
5-A6 613 Mary Klecker 12 Hopkins 5:04.62
4-A7 315 Danielle Anderson 11 Eagan 5:01.01
1-A8 811 Jamie Piepenberg 12 Alexandria 4:54.19
2-B1 242 Maria Hauger 11 Shakopee 4:57.61
3-B2 340 Taylor Scholl 12 Prior Lake 5:00.31
6-B3 550 Rachel King 9 St. Michael- 5:06.04
7-B4 551 Maddi Sjelin 11 St. Michael- 5:06.87
10-B5 820 Jenna Truedson 9 Bemidji 5:08.43
11-B6 101 Christina Monson 11 Albert Lea Area 5:08.67
14-B7 415 Erika Nolby 10 Tartan 5:13.16
15-B8 707 Noelle Olson 11 Big Lake 5:13.88
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 48.10 6/11/2011 Apple Valley, Apple Valley
M Maki, J Pipkins, J Sammons, T Browning
Class AA Rec: 47.95 2004 Mpls Washburn
K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik
MN All Time: 47.95 2004 Mpls Washburn
K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik
Nat'l H.S.: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
Shana Solomon, Lee, Picott, Shalonda Solomon
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Elk River 50.17
2 Henry Sibley 49.88
3 Chanhassen 49.09
4 Minneapolis Washburn 48.70
5 Andover 49.07
6 Stillwater Area 49.52
7 Maple Grove 50.10
8 Northfield/ARTech* 50.82
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Buffalo 50.28
2 Lakeville North 49.97
3 Blaine 49.44
4 Apple Valley 48.95
5 Hopkins 49.05
6 Alexandria 49.47
7 Rocori 50.08
8 Roseville Area 50.42
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 54.77 6/11/2011 Paige Stratioti, Duluth Centr
Class AA Rec: 54.36 2001 Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy
MN All Time: 54.36 2001 Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy
Nat'l H.S.: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Samuel Morse
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 748 Madison Kunshier 9 North Branch 59.65
2 338 Madison Lesmeister 12 Prior Lake 58.65
3 238 Sarah Buysse 9 Marshall 58.11
4 518 Kianna Carter 12 Irondale 56.63
5 628 Elizabeth Endy 10 Minnetonka 57.87
6 104 Isabelle Ferm 10 Farmington 58.51
7 814 Ellen (Maea) Wall 9 Bemidji 59.32
8 103 Brandi Blattner 9 DESC 1:00.06
Heat 2 Prelims
1 706 Raquel Thelen 10 Andover 59.81
2 636 Emily Knight 10 Orono 58.78
3 331 Temi Ogunrinde 10 Park 58.32
4 401 Megan Linder 10 Cretin-Derha 56.97
5 409 Erica Dombro 12 St. Paul Hig 57.09
6 558 Elizabeth Wanner 12 Totino-Grace 58.46
7 823 Lindsey Heinecke 9 Detroit Lake 58.89
8 247 Anna Pioske 11 Waconia 59.93
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 44.34 6/11/2011 Mariah Witt, Hopkins
Class AA Rec: 43.09 2004 Gina Dare, Apple Valley
MN All Time: 42.62 1987 Liesa Brateng, Roseau
Nat'l H.S.: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 822 Kyley Foster 9 Detroit Lake 45.76
2 517 Hannah Niewald 12 Fridley 45.53
3 737 Jessica Dhaene 11 Forest Lake 45.40
4 852 Meleah Biermaier 8 Thief River 44.00
5 123 Shaina Burns 10 Lakeville South 45.00
6 547 Madeline Schaeffer 12 Rogers 45.46
7 420 Lisa Huska 11 Woodbury 45.72
8 221 Alex Wittinger 9 Delano 46.22
9 346 Madeline Phillips 12 Rosemount 46.32
Heat 2 Prelims
1 413 Shelby Litchy 11 Stillwater A 45.97
2 326 Melita Ware 11 Eastview 45.60
3 618 Marolyn Saulsberry 12 Southwest 45.41
4 109 Alyssa Parco 12 Farmington 44.10
5 840 Erin Huls 9 Rocori 44.76
6 752 Cassandra Ortberg 11 Zimmerman 45.42
7 515 Amber Harris 10 Coon Rapids 45.67
8 610 Anna Cich 12 Hopkins 46.09
9 210 Jilian Entiger 11 Chanhassen 46.76
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
11 Champion: 2:12.56 6/10/2011 Haylie Zenner, Fergus Falls
Class AA Rec: 2:10.42 2005 Heather Dorniden, Rosemount
MN All Time: 2:08.77 1986 Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie
Nat'l H.S.: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 419 Allison Ternes 10 White Bear L 2:18.94
3 244 Winona Rachel 11 Shakopee 2:16.17
4 551 Maddi Sjelin 11 St. Michael- 2:14.51
5 324 Erica Bestul 11 Eastview 2:14.68
6 637 Stephanie Knight 10 Orono 2:16.18
7 149 Jennifer Guibert 11 Rochester Centur 2:19.14
Heat 2 Prelims
1 749 Caitlin Reeves 12 Princeton 2:22.85
2 236 Holly Hankins 10 Mankato West 2:16.62
3 511 Megan Kienholz 11 Centennial 2:15.49
4 340 Taylor Scholl 12 Prior Lake 2:13.73
5 408 Samantha Nielsen 11 Roseville Ar 2:15.07
6 821 Allison Kosobud 11 Brainerd 2:16.59
7 738 Megan Allen 10 Grand Rapids 2:22.55
Heat 3 Prelims
2 630 Lucille Hoelscher 8 Minnetonka 2:16.74
3 626 Margaret Carruth 10 Minnetonka 2:15.99
4 830 Haylie Zenner 12 Fergus Falls 2:13.74
5 536 Laurisa Titterud 12 Mounds View 2:15.02
6 601 Olivia Dengel 10 Eden Prairie 2:16.20
7 147 Abbey Schnaith 12 Red Wing 2:19.92
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 24.73 6/11/2011 Sashanavian Davis, Park Center
Class AA Rec: 23.93 2001 Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy
MN All Time: 23.93 2001 Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy
Nat'l H.S.: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 853 Rose Jackson 11 Willmar 25.67
2 409 Erica Dombro 12 St. Paul Hig 25.51
3 410 Natasha Moore 11 St. Paul Joh 25.31
4 541 Anuli Okonkwo 12 Osseo 25.00
5 316 Emerald Egwim 10 Eagan 25.29
6 401 Megan Linder 10 Cretin-Derha 25.50
7 720 Lydie Smith 12 Duluth East 25.66
8 120 Alexa Trakalo 11 Lakeville North 26.12
9 233 Taylor Amundson 9 Mankato West 26.23
Heat 2 Prelims
1 226 Claire Oberle 9 Holy Family 25.86
2 703 Taylor Nivala 12 Andover 25.59
3 347 Rachel Schow 9 Rosemount 25.35
4 808 Wensia Johnson 8 Alexandria 25.23
5 608 Taylor Anderson 11 Hopkins 25.27
6 625 Carolina Bowe 10 Minnetonka 25.37
7 518 Kianna Carter 12 Irondale 25.61
8 102 Carolyn Hackel 9 Austin 25.92
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11 Champion: 3:51.26 6/11/2011 Hopkins, Hopkins
S Rouse, M Witt, B Sweeney, H Borowsky
Class AA Rec: 3:51.26 2011 Hopkins, Hopkins
S Rouse, M Witt, B Sweeney, H Borowsky
MN All Time: 3:51.26 2011 Hopkins, Hopkins
S Rouse, M Witt, B Sweeney, H Borowsky
Nat'l H.S.: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Chaska 4:03.83
2 Mounds View 4:01.69
3 Bemidji 3:59.21
4 Prior Lake 3:57.06
5 Eagan 3:58.52
6 Osseo 4:00.29
7 Farmington 4:03.60
8 Lakeville South 4:05.79
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Buffalo 4:04.55
2 Hopkins 4:02.34
3 East Ridge 3:59.38
4 Stillwater Area 3:57.37
5 Minnetonka 3:58.37
6 St. Cloud Tech 3:59.41
7 Grand Rapids 4:03.55
8 Chisago Lakes Area 4:05.33
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 10:42.46 6/10/2011 Jamie Piepenberg, Alexandria
Class AA Rec: 10:16.59 2005 Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville
MN All Time: 10:16.59 2005 Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville
Nat'l H.S.: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
17-1A 417 Shaelyn Sorensen 10 Tartan 11:28.45
16-1B 407 Allison Cordes 11 Roseville Ar 11:28.25
13-1C 707 Noelle Olson 11 Big Lake 11:10.53
12-1D 638 Melissa Cabak 12 Armstrong 11:04.92
9-1E 501 Katelyn Fritz 12 Anoka 11:03.68
8-1F 313 Vivian Hett 10 Burnsville 11:01.42
5-1G 550 Rachel King 9 St. Michael- 11:00.15
4-1H 101 Christina Monson 11 Albert Lea Area 10:59.54
1-1I 811 Jamie Piepenberg 12 Alexandria 10:24.57
2-2A 242 Maria Hauger 11 Shakopee 10:27.68
3-2B 315 Danielle Anderson 11 Eagan 10:45.13
6-2C 117 Taylor Perkins 11 Lakeville North 11:00.79
7-2D 641 Anna French 9 Wayzata 11:01.37
10-2E 807 Megan Hasz 8 Alexandria 11:04.40
11-2F 806 Bethany Hasz 8 Alexandria 11:04.84
14-2G 212 Grace Loeslie 9 Chanhassen 11:11.77
15-2H 736 Allison Bartlett 7 Forest Lake 11:13.68
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 11-09 6/11/2011 Nicole Naatjes, Lakeville No
Class AA Rec: 12-09 2005 Alicia Rue, RobbinsdaleArms
MN All Time: 12-09 2005 Alicia Rue, RobbinsdaleArms
Nat'l H.S.: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic LA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 831 Rachelle LeBlanc 10 Little Falls 9-10.00
2 844 Mikayla Dockendorf 12 Sartell-St.S 9-10.00
3 414 Anna Posbergh 12 Stillwater A 10-01.00
4 232 Shelby Seifert 12 Mankato East 10-01.00
5 708 Adelle Nelson 12 Cambridge-Is 10-03.00
6 735 Cassidy Baker 9 Forest Lake 10-03.00
7 214 London Stelten 11 Chanhassen 10-04.00
8 138 Christy Anderson 9 Northfield/ARTec 10-10.00
9 152 Andrianna Jacobs 8 Rochester Centur 10-10.00
10 405 Emily Urban 11 North 10-10.00
11 303 Emily Bonewell 12 Apple Valley 10-10.00
12 305 Kelsey Harms 12 Apple Valley 10-10.00
13 121 McKell Anderson 12 Lakeville South 11-00.00
14 325 Allie Funk 11 Eastview 11-01.00
15 150 Ariel Hayward 12 Rochester Centur 11-03.00
16 529 Paige Clements 11 Mounds View 11-04.00
17 519 Emma Kanning 12 Irondale 11-04.00
18 606 Emily Guimont 12 Edina 11-07.00
19 307 Hannah Linder 11 Apple Valley 11-07.25
20 624 Anna Benke 12 Minnetonka 11-10.00
Event 27 Girls High Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 5-07 6/10/2011 Tatyana Pashibin, Mpls. Southwest
Class AA Rec: 5-10 1986 Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall
MN All Time: 5-10 1986 Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall
Nat'l H.S.: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 249 Tara Svalland 11 Worthington 5-00.00
2 234 Hannah Fox 10 Mankato West 5-01.00
3 344 Natalie Busher 12 Rosemount 5-02.00
4 336 Alex Collins 10 Prior Lake 5-02.00
5 416 Audra Richards 12 Tartan 5-02.00
6 701 Karlie Hauer 12 Andover 5-02.00
7 802 Briquelle Bowden 11 Alexandria 5-02.00
8 845 Kelsey Mohlenkamp 11 Sartell-St.S 5-02.00
9 524 Madison Ordner 11 Maple Grove 5-02.00
10 602 Taylor Johnson 11 Eden Prairie 5-03.00
11 111 Taylor Wiebke 9 Kasson-Mantorvil 5-04.00
12 514 Nicole Christianson 12 Coon Rapids 5-04.00
13 409 Erica Dombro 12 St. Paul Hig 5-04.00
14 617 Tatyana Pashibin 12 Southwest 5-04.00
15 114 Catherine Leake 12 Lakeville North 5-04.00
16 742 Molly Illikainen 12 Grand Rapids 5-05.00
17 133 Caraline Slattery 9 Lakeville South 5-06.00
18 131 Morgan Pieri 10 Lakeville South 5-06.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 18-01.75 6/10/2011 Rosey Erickson, Alexandria
Class AA Rec: 18-10.75 1982 Kristi Kropp, Anoka
MN All Time: 19-02.25 2009 Analisa Huschle, Bagley Fosston
Nat'l H.S.: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co. HS, NC
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 411 Alicia Doerr 12 Stillwater A 16-10.50
2 502 Marissa Eggerichs 10 Blaine 16-11.00
3 235 Rachel Gravley 12 Mankato West 16-11.75
4 231 Dannah Miller 12 Mankato East 17-00.75
5 752 Cassandra Ortberg 11 Zimmerman 17-02.25
6 512 Melanie Hill 12 Champlin Par 17-02.25
7 112 Angelica Anyaogu 12 Lakeville North 17-04.50
8 604 Kathryn Biewen 12 Edina 17-06.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 348 Sherra Casey 11 S. St. Paul 17-06.75
2 701 Karlie Hauer 12 Andover 17-07.25
3 829 Brianna Rasmusson 10 Fergus Falls 17-07.50
4 617 Tatyana Pashibin 12 Southwest 17-08.50
5 301 Lizzie Mattson 12 Holy Angels 17-09.00
6 403 Gabrielle Murphy 12 North 17-10.50
7 814 Ellen (Maea) Wall 9 Bemidji 17-10.75
8 107 Nadia Lorencz 11 Farmington 17-11.25
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 44-07.25 6/11/2011 Maggie Ewen, St. Francis
Class AA Rec: 51-07.50 2002 Liz Podominick, Lakeville
MN All Time: 51-07.50 2002 Liz Podominick, Lakeville
Nat'l H.S.: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 243 Jasmine Mercado 12 Shakopee 34-11.00
2 402 Courtney Lagoon 12 Mahtomedi 35-04.75
3 646 Kayla Timmerman 12 Wayzata 37-09.00
4 513 Nkemdilim Nwaokolo 12 Champlin Par 38-00.50
5 207 Emily Spier 11 Buffalo 38-06.50
6 302 Marissa Akinseye 12 Apple Valley 38-10.75
7 817 Alli Heifort 11 Bemidji 38-11.25
8 645 Alyssa Stolt 12 Wayzata 38-11.50
9 135 Monica Turner 12 Lakeville South 39-06.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 734 Sam Anderson 12 Forest Lake 39-07.00
2 113 Emma Erickson 12 Lakeville North 39-07.75
3 826 Shay Nielsen 9 Detroit Lake 40-02.50
4 314 Lateeka Thompson 12 Burnsville 40-03.50
5 516 Courtney Pasiowitz 11 Coon Rapids 41-00.50
6 418 Angela Guenther 12 White Bear L 41-01.00
7 134 Jordyn Thornton 11 Lakeville South 42-02.75
8 146 Kelsey Rohrig 11 Owatonna 42-03.50
9 750 Maggie Ewen 11 St. Francis 46-08.00
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 155-04 6/10/2011 Maggie Ewen, St. Francis
Class AA Rec: 162-04 2008 Jessica Cagle, Grand Rapids
MN All Time: 162-04 2008 Jessica Cagle, Grand Rapids
Nat'l H.S.: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 605 Kelly Fogelson 11 Edina 112-10
2 406 Monica Burich 9 Roseville Ar 118-02
3 229 Kayla Petersen 12 Hutchinson T 118-08
4 810 Brittany Ludwig 12 Alexandria 120-02
5 513 Nkemdilim Nwaokolo 12 Champlin Par 120-04
6 535 Veronica Rasmussen 9 Mounds View 121-10
7 230 Whitney Carriveau 12 Mankato East 122-10
8 345 Katie Duff 11 Rosemount 126-11
9 342 Kasie Vollmer 10 Prior Lake 128-02
10 113 Emma Erickson 12 Lakeville North 128-03
Flight 2 Finals
1 734 Sam Anderson 12 Forest Lake 129-01
2 115 Delaney Miller 12 Lakeville North 129-04
3 723 Molli Detloff 10 Elk River 130-04
4 155 Bethany Schultz 12 Rochester Centur 133-10
5 817 Alli Heifort 11 Bemidji 136-03
6 646 Kayla Timmerman 12 Wayzata 139-00
7 134 Jordyn Thornton 11 Lakeville South 149-01
8 750 Maggie Ewen 11 St. Francis 150-08
9 418 Angela Guenther 12 White Bear L 154-03
Event 35 Girls Triple Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
11 Champion: 37-09 6/11/2011 Piper Jensen, Mpls. Southwest
Class AA Rec: 39-03 2008 Jordan Helgren, Wayzata
MN All Time: 39-04.50 2011 Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosston
Nat'l H.S.: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 724 Kelly Edwards 12 Elk River 35-03.50
2 751 Jessica Justin 10 St. Francis 35-04.25
3 235 Rachel Gravley 12 Mankato West 35-06.50
4 237 Sarah Andersen 11 Marshall 35-09.00
5 829 Brianna Rasmusson 10 Fergus Falls 35-09.50
6 832 Sadie Fedor 12 Monticello 35-10.75
7 549 Erin Autio 10 St. Michael- 36-01.00
8 403 Gabrielle Murphy 12 North 36-01.00
9 632 Piper Jensen 10 Minnetonka 36-01.00
10 148 Shannon Brakke 11 Rochester Centur 36-01.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 602 Taylor Johnson 11 Eden Prairie 36-05.00
2 104 Isabelle Ferm 10 Farmington 36-05.50
3 344 Natalie Busher 12 Rosemount 36-05.75
4 537 Ali Zimmerman 12 Mounds View 36-06.25
5 326 Melita Ware 11 Eastview 36-06.75
6 404 Julia Stedman 12 North 36-10.00
7 617 Tatyana Pashibin 12 Southwest 36-10.75
8 623 Mia Barron 10 Minnetonka 37-04.50
9 107 Nadia Lorencz 11 Farmington 37-06.75
Event 38 Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
MN All Time: 2:27.49 2011 Rose Hollerman, Waterville-Elysian
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 548 Jolynn Super 10 Spring Lk Pk 4:05.53
History for Prior Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prior Lake, Minnesota
Show 3 more
|